pop-box-top

TRS-RenTelco provides 24/7/365 live support to our global customers and has locations in the United States, Canada, Mexico, Malaysia, and India.

Click to see a list of global sales offices and their contact information.

800-874-7123
Sign in    •    Register    •    View Cart    •    Subscribe
Rent, Lease or Purchase Test Equipment - 800-874-7123
Find the largest selection of new and used test equipment
nav-bgleft
Home About Contact Us Financial Options Specials
 


 

  

Sell Your Equipment
Communications Test Equipment Solution Center
Join Us on FacebookFollow Us on TwitterJoin Us on LinkedIn

Welcome. Sign in for pricing and availability. New customer? Start here.

Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) - TB6000A-OC48-GIGE-DP Gigabit Ethernet Test Set

Opts: CT10M1GE, CT155M, CT25G, CT622M
MORE
x
Options

CT10M1GE, CT155M, CT25G, CT622M, CTCOS, CTDS1DS3, CTIPV6, CTLAYER4, CTLSCAPT

Available For: Rent, Lease, Purchase

Rental Price
Please sign in for pricing.
New customer? Start here
Available for Purchase
Configurations starting at:    $10,000
*Qty
Not what you're looking for? View Category Listing and Manufacturer Listing
We’re here to help! Call 800-874-7123 or Request a Call
Email
PrintPrint
DESCRIPTION
DOWNLOADS

The package supports OC48, 10/100/1000M electrical and optical GigE at 850nm and 1310nm. It includes Layer 1, 2, and 3 Ethernet as well as multiple streams. It contains 2 SFP PIMs, 2 sets of SFPs 850nm and 1310nm, cables and carrying case. Capable of performing RFC-2544 testing.

Specifications

Specs and manuals
  Spec Sheet
Videos
  T-Berd 6000 & 8000 Operation - FiberOptic.com
Need configuration help?
x
Configuration Help

Please choose one of the following options to contact us for configuration help.

Request a CallLive Chat

Or Call 1.800.874.7123

Please select your configuration below.

Available for purchase
  
[+] Option Search - Simplify your search by selecting required options here.

Configuration Option Description Availability Rental Purchase
TB6000A-OC48-GIGE-DP
CT10M1GE 10m-1g Electrical & Optical Ethernet Test Option
CT155M Oc-3/Stm-1 Test Option
CT25G Oc-48/Stm-16 Test Option
CT622M Oc-12/Stm-4 Test Option
CTCOS Multiple Streams/Cos Test Option
CTDS1DS3 Ds1, Ds3, Sts1 Test Option
CTIPV6 Ipv6 Test Option For Msam
CTLAYER4 1g Layer 4 Tcp Wirespeed Test Option For Msam
CTLSCAPT Packet Capture At 10m - 1g
Rent, Lease , Purchase Please sign in for pricing
star
REFURB: $10,000


*Qty

[+] Accessories

space

Back to top

YOU MAY ALSO NEED
Exfo FPM-602X
Optical Power Meter
Exfo FVA-60B
Optical Attenuator
Viavi Solutions Inc. (formerly JDSU) FBP-P5000I
Fiber Probe Kit

Site Map Media Center Privacy Policy Terms of Use
TRS-RenTelco - UL Registered Firm    A2LA Accredited – Calibration Cert #2681.01
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.